skip navigation
NHAHA Network

Regionals: 2019/20

Division Tier Dates NH Teams Host
15U 1 November 8 - 10, 2019 NH 1 -Seacoast Spartans Connecticut - NE Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)
NH 2 - Northern Cyclones
16U 1 November 8 - 10, 2019 NH 1 - Northern Cyclones 2 Connecticut - NE Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)
NH 2 - Northern Cyclones 1
18U 1 November 8 - 10, 2019 NH 1 - Northern Cyclones 2 Connecticut - NE Sports Center (Marlborough, MA)
NH 2 - Northern Cyclones 1
Girls 19U 1 November 15 - 17, 2019 NH 1 - No Team Connecticut -
10U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Concord 1 Rhode Island - Smithfield Ice Rink, (Smithfield RI)
NH 2 - Dover 1
10U 3 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - NH Avalanche 1 Maine - Camden National Ice Bank Vault, (Hallowell ME)
NH 2 - Upper Valley 1
12U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Upper Valley 1 Rhode Island - West Warwick Civic Center, (Warwick RI)
NH 2 - Concord 1
12U 3 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Upper Valley 2 Vermont - The IceCenter, (Waterbury,VT)
14U 1 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - NH Avalanche 1 New Hampshire - St. Anselm College (Manchester NH)
NH 2 -Northern Cyclones
NH 3 - Seacoast Spartans
14U 3 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Northern Cyclones 2 Massachusetts - Veterans Memorial (Waltham,MA)
NH 2 - Concord 2
Girls 12U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Seacoast 1 Massachusetts - Rodman Arena (Walpole,MA)
NH 2 - Hanover 2
Girls 14U 1 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - NE Wildcats Connecticut - Northfield Ice Pavilion (Northford,CT)
Girls 14U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Hanover 1 Vermont - Collins Perley Complex. (St.Albans VT)
NH 2 -NE Wildcats
Girls 16U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Seacoast 1 Maine - Norway Savings Bank (Auburn,ME)
Girls 19U 2 March 13 - 15, 2020 NH 1 - Concord Capitals 1 Maine - Norway Savings Bank (Auburn,ME)

Nationals: 2019/2020

Division NH Team Location Host Dates
High School Mansfield, TX Dallas Stars March 26-30, 2020
Youth Tier 1 (14U) Chicago, IL Chicago Mission April 1 - 6, 2020
Youth Tier I (15U) Plymouth, MI USA Hockey Arena April 1 - 6, 2020
Youth Tier I (16U, 18U) Rochester, MI HoneyBaked Hockey Club April 1 - 6, 2020
Youth Tier II (14U) Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo Optimist Hockey Association April 2 - 6, 2020
Youth Tier II (16U) NH Avalanche 1 Troy, MI Troy Youth Hockey Association April 2 - 6, 2020
Youth Tier II (18U) NH Avalanche Gold Irvine, CA Anaheim Junior Ducks April 2 - 6, 2020
Girls Tier I (16U, 18U) Blaine, MN Women's Hockey Association of Minnesota April 2 - 6, 2020
Girls Tier II (16U, 18U) West Chester, PA Philadelphia Junior Flyers April 2 - 6, 2020
Womens Blaine, MN Women's Hockey Association of Minnesota April 2-5, 2020